© 2022 KMUW
Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
Available On Air Stations
Music

Night Train Top 40 For November 2020

Night_Train_Square.jpg

1. Javon Jackson – Déjà vu ( Solid Jackson)
2. Christian McBride Big Band – For Jimmy, Wes & Oliver (Mack Avenue)
3. Alan Broadbent Trio – In Motion (Savant)
4. Harold Lopez-Nussa – Te Lo Dije (Mack Avenue)
5. Flying Horse Big Band – Florida Rays (Flying Horse)
6. Ian Hendrickson-Smith – The Lowdown (Cellar)
7. Artemis – Artemis (Blue Note)
8. Claire Daly – Rah! Rah! (Ride Symbol)
9. Eddie Henderson – Shuffle and Deal (Smoke Sessions)
10. Steve Cardenas – Blue Has A Range (Sunnyside)
11. Conrad Herwig – The Latin Side of Horace Silver (Savant)
12. Wolff Clark Dorsey – Play Sgt. Pepper (Jazz Avenue)
13. Ricardo Bacelar – Ao Vivo No rio (Bacelar)
14. Bobby Watson – Keepin’ It Real (Smoke Sessions)
15. John Daversa Quintet – Cuarantena (Tiger Turn)
16. Bill Frisell – Valentine (Blue Note)
17. Swingadelic – Bluesville (Zoho)
18. Mongorama – Mariposas Cantan (Saungu)
19. John Fedchock NY Sextet – Into the Shadows (Summit)
20. Royce Campbell/ Chris Whiteman – The Campbell/Whiteman Project (Moon Cycle)
21. John Beasley Monk’estra – Plays John Beasley (Mack Avenue)
22. Joe Farnsworth – Time to Swing (Smoke Sessions)
23. Redman, Mehldau, McBride & Blade – RoundAgain (Nonesuch)
24. Cosmic Vibrations – Pathways and Passages (SpiritMuse)
25. Isaiah J. Thompson – Plays the Music of Buddy Montgomery (WJ3)
26. Teodross Avery – Harlem Stories (WJ3)
27. Billy Childs – Acceptance (Mack Avenue)
28. New Orleans High Society – New Orleans High Socieity (1718 Records)
29. Doug Webb – Apples and Oranges (Posi-Tone)
30. Carl Saunders – Jazz Trumpet (Summit)
31. Ryan Cohan – Originations (Origin)
32. Uptown Jazz Tenet – What’s Next (Irabbagast)
33. Peter Bernstein – What Comes Next (Smoke Sessions)
34. Mark Masters Ensemble – Night Talk (Capri)
35. John Di Martino – Passion Flower (Sunnyside)
36. Spanish Harlem Orchestra – The Latin Jazz Project (Artist Share)
37. Dafnis Prieto Sextet – Transparency (Datnison Music)
38. Raices Jazz Orchestra – Raices Jazz Orchestra (Unity)
39. Bill Warfield & the Hell’s Kitchen Funk Orchestra – Smile (Planet Arts)
40. Ray Mantilla – Rebirth (Savant)